Team Assignments

2019-2020 Team Assignments
(Printable)


Grade 8
Silver Team
Purple Team
201 Mrs. Jean Satmaria - World Language 202 Mrs. Doreen O'Sullivan - World Language
203 Mr. Ed Dorgan - Social Studies 204 Mr. Matt Weeks - Social Studies
206 Mrs. Priscilla Johnson - ELA 205 Mrs. Deborah Rizzo - ELA
207 Mr. Bob Samudosky - Science 208 Mrs. Jennifer Michnowicz - Science
210 Mr. Nate Milano - Math 209 Ms. Beth Hall - Math


Grade 7
Sapphire Team
Diamond Team
215 Mrs. Tammi Millius - Math 220 Mrs. Sarah Camp - Science
216 Ms. Alison Hasenbein - Science 221 Mrs. Margaret Tylutki - ELA
217 Mr. Josh Pelletier - ELA 222 Mr. Dave Sawicki - Social Studies
218 Mr. Andrew Spargo - Social Studies 223 Ms. Pam Sheehy - Math
226 Mrs. Alecia Bohan - World Language 227 Mrs. Carol Brault - World Language


Grade 6
Emerald Team
Garnet Team
116 Mrs. Mary Jane Dunn - Science 122 Ms. Julie Hawks - Science
117 Mrs. Heather Rayner - ELA 123 Mr. Bryan deManbey - Social Studies
118 Mrs. Jill Bourque - Math 124 Mrs. Diane Premus - Math
119 Mrs. Lisa Melingonis - Social Studies 125 Mrs. Rhea O'Connor - ELA
121 Ms. Elena Padolko - ELA 126 Mrs. Stephanie Close - ELA


Grade 5
Onyx Team
Turquoise Team
127 Mrs. Melinda Shafer - STEM 224 Mr. Rick Silva - ELA
128 Mrs. Rachael Lacourciere - Humanities 228 Mrs. Nancy Kutz - Math
129 Mrs. Tina Rogers - Humanities 229 Mrs. Kristin Mosimann - Social Studies & Science
130 Mr. Rich Reynolds - STEM

World Language
Narjess Bennour
Alecia Bohan
Carol Brault
Doreen O'Sullivan
Jean Satmaria
Tim Shaffer



Fine Arts
Kara Cook
Liz Crumb-Spring
Roselyn Marino
Marc Riccio
Kristyn Treggor
Steven Yantz
Unified Arts
Angela Reginatto
Leanna Bemis
Greg Driscoll


Enrichment
Michele Deeb


School Counselors
Amanda Ferrucci(6)
Leslie Hubbard(8)
Krystal Payne (7)
Deborah Watson(5)


Wellness
Sean Callahan
Killeen Leonard
Shannon Puzinski
Kelly Smith

Media Specialist
Allie Johnston


Interventionists
Karol Cersoli
Dina Grant
Maria Grappone
Sue Geissler
Kristen Parente

Support Staff
Erica Brady
Marianna Burgess
Ursula Clever
Rose Dobis
Stefanie Gelormino
Sue Gugliamo
Caitlin Madia-Cunningham
Mary Newman
Amanda Pacheco
Veena Raghuvir
Julia Salzarulo
Dara Wassik

Speech Therapy
Rachael Schleker


​Updated 9/14/19